Besides American Crime Story, although it's already better than AHS Freakshow and Hotel.
It seems like his best show yet TBH. Amazing start.
Also, I have never seen Nip/Tuck.
VILE :
10 - American Horror Story : Hotel (Trainwreck)
9 - American Horror Story : Freak Show (It started splendidly. But after Twisty died the show did too)
BAD :
8 - Glee season 5 (Just... Ugh. No.)
OK :
7 - Glee season 6 (It was a strong ending, but uncomparable to the first 3)
GOOD :
6 - Glee season 4 (the downfall)
GREAT :
5 - American Horror Story : Asylum (it's way too confusing & had such unnecessary alien plots that never got explained to be higher. I like understanding my shows... sorry.)
AMAZING :
4 - American Horror Story : Coven (amazing cast, but it felt out of place with the American Horror Story themes. Still amazing.)
PERFECT :
3 - American Horror Story : Murder House (I hated the plot, but it was executed splendidly. Awful ending though. Rewatching it changed my opinion.)
2 - Glee seasons 1-3
1 - Scream Queens season 1 (come at me, cunt jkjkjk15, at least it held a consistent plot)