This site uses cookies. If you continue to browse the site, we shall assume that you accept the use of
cookies
.
OK
Community
Groups
Games
Designs
Register
Login
Welcome to Tengaged:
Register
Login
Community Blogs
Groups
Games
Shops
Frats & Sors
Designs
Ask Me
HoF
The Hall of Fame
Seal's blog
Blog
UMMM.. EXCUSE ME!!??
Anybody Been Watching Survivor Maryland?
Hi Tengaged!!
Graduated Sunday!!
Oh My Captain...
Last Class Ever Was Wednesday.
I Graduate In 3 Weeks...
Best Songs Ever Written?
Final Four, Bitches!!
I GOT BROADS IN ATLANTA
Ultralight Beam Is A Jam
I Really Enjoy Being A Senior...
Today I've Got Less Class Than Jenzie!!
Don't Wanna Hear It.
I Thought I Just Heard My Dad...
This Fkin Cypher...
'Brooklyn' Is A Really Good Movie
Does Anyone Else Ever...
My Top Five 2015 Movies (So Far)
Trying To Quit Smoking Weed...
Super Bowl!!!
The List Of People...
Update On The Catfishing Going On...
Someone Is Using My Pictures...
My Roommate...
When Your Roommates...
All Those Moments Will Be Lost In Time...
Flaunting My Post Nap Flow...
2016 Goals?
Holy Shit, I'm A Motherfucking King, Bitch!!
I Like To Hold In My Shit...
I Go On Facebook Liking Sprees....
My Top Five War Related Movies
My Top Five Animated Movies
My Top Five Music Related Movies
My Top Five TV Shows (All-Time)
My Top Five 2015 Movies (So Far)
Hot Sand On Toes...
Marvel Movies?
Awaiting The Day...
My Top Five 2015 Movies (So Far)
Jan 28, 2016
by
Seal
Still have a ton to see, but this is where we're at right now.
1. The Revenant (10/10)
2. Ex Machina (9/10)
3. Beasts of No Nation (9/10)
4. Sicario (8/10)
5. The Hateful Eight (8/10)
6. Ant-Man (8/10)
7. Inside Out (7/10)
8. Straight Outta Compton (7/10)
9. Mad Max: Fury Road (7/10)
10. Bridge of Spies (7/10)
11. The Gift (6/10)
12. The Good Dinosaur (6/10)
13. Dope (6/10)
14. Room (6/10)
Comments
no star wars
Sent by
JohnyB
,
Jan 28, 2016
-15
Sent by
je7467
,
Jan 28, 2016
You liked Ant-Man more than Mad Max ;O Granted ive never seen Ant-man but had to love Fury Road.
Sent by
CheapCheep
,
Jan 28, 2016
Hi :)
Sent by
kelly_joanne
,
Jan 28, 2016
the revenant wasnt good
frontierpsychiatrist
Sent by
lemonface
,
Jan 28, 2016
The Good Dinosaur (6/10)
That's a better score than most reviewers gave that movie.
Sent by
legend_of_link
,
Jan 28, 2016
JohnyB
Haven't seen it yet haha
Je7467
Holy shit, you're alive!?
CheapCheep
Didn't like it as much as most people, but it was definitely entertaining!
Kelly_Joanne
Hola :)
Lemonface
Man, I thought it was so gorgeously filmed that I almost didn't care how subtly annoying Leo's character was at times. It was just so gorgeous and super intense.
Sent by
Seal
,
Jan 28, 2016
Legend_of_Link
It had its moments, but undoubtedly one of Pixar's weakest movies.
Sent by
Seal
,
Jan 28, 2016
seal
you gotta see it. it's great
Sent by
JohnyB
,
Jan 28, 2016
true the scenery was nice but didnt care for much of the rest of it
seal
Sent by
lemonface
,
Jan 29, 2016
also dav and i loved hateful 8 , should be higher!
Sent by
lemonface
,
Jan 29, 2016
Leave a comment
Login to add comments