I'll be ranking all of Shymalan's movies and placing them into tiers.
DOGSHIT
10. The Last Airbender
9. Lady in the Water
TIER 5
8. The Village
7. The Happening
6. After Earth
TIER 4
5. Wide Awake
TIER 3
None of his movies are Tier 3.
TIER 2
4. Unbreakable
3. The Visit
TIER 1
2. The Sixth Sense
1. Signs
I have a few controversial picks in there, but hey, it's my opinion.
Kaseyhope101 Atleast the Happening was somewhat entertaining despite its stupidity. Last Airbender was just a massive disappointment. Lady in the Water and The Village were both just uninteresting and unentertaining.