I'll be ranking the movies in theaters, and putting them into tiers so you can decide which movie to see next and which movies to avoid.
DOGSHIT
12. The Perfect Guy
TIER 5
11. War Room
TIER 4
10. Hotel Transylvania 2
9. A Walk in the Woods
8. Maze Runner: Scorch Trials
TIER 3
7. The Intern
6. The Visit
TIER 2
5. Everest
4. Black Mass
TIER 1
3. Grandma
2. Straight Outta Compton
1. Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation