That I remember.
The 5th Wave - 8/10 (personally I'd give it a 10/10, but like as a quality movie, it's more fair to give an 8. I was just so excited and I loved the book and the cast, so I have a bias. But, non-bias, it's an 8.)
Unfriended - 6/10
The Maze Runner : Scorch Trials - 6.5/10
Paper Towns - 6/10
Insurgent - 5/10 (it gets worse the more I think about it :/)
Jurassic World - 9/10 (I don't give things 10's that often, but this was close)
Pitch Perfect 2 - 7/10 (loved it, but it had some MAJOR flaws)
Inside Out - 9/10
Peanuts - 8.5/10
Jupiter Ascending (Thanks icarus_mark) - 5/10
The Gallows - 5/10
Comment some others I might be missing.
Comments
I gave Jupiter Ascending an 8/10, but that's an unpopular opinion. lol
icarus_mark - I can't really give Jupiter a good review. Like, even though it was acted well, like... The chase scenes sometimes stretched on too much, but that was mostly just the start, the plot was complicated. If there was a sequel, I'd see it to see if it sorta got the plot more ironed out, but... I just can't give it a high number. It was not as bad as reviews say though. 5-6. josiahsurvivor - The jokes flopped at times, it tried too hard to be like the first. Not enough Stacie.