The songs I've picked are probably the highest quality for me personally and they should be for you, as they are something more than a beautiful song or something you can listen to everyday.
They depict a picture which such a little amount of songs can do.
20. Dealer (BB)
19. Florida Kilos (Ultraviolence)
18. Dark But Just A Game (COTCC)
17. Let Me Love You Like A Woman (COTCC)
16. Heroin (Lust for Life)
15. Change (Lust for Life)
14. Off to the Races (Born to Die)
13. Brooklyn Baby (Ultraviolence)
12. Cruel World (Ultraviolence)
11. This Is What Makes Us Girls (Born to Die)
10. Love (Lust for Life)
9. Cinnamon Girl (NFR)
8. Yosemite (COTCC)
7. Happiness is a butterfly (NFR)
6. Shades of Cool (Ultraviolence)
5. Salvatore (Honeymoon)
4. hope is a dangerous thing (NFR)
3. Terrence Loves You (Honeymoon)
2. God Knows I Tried (Honeymoon)
1. The Blackest Day (Honeymoon)
Comments
Is so scared of honeyflop being on this list so much