1. austino15fffan - Saw II (2005) ✅️
2. CarolinaSteele - The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) ✅️
3. demgirl6 - The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) ✅️
4. JayElVeeIsBack - X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) ✅️
6. nateclove - The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) ✅️
8. PennyTrationStan - How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
10. Symmetry888 - Aliens (1986) ✅️
12. turkeylover - A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) ✅️
------------------------------------
9th - #stuartlittle16 - S3 (5th)
10th - #Thirteen - S2 (8th)
11th - #Voila - S2 (2nd)
12th - #LaCroix - S3 (2nd)
13th - #Olympia - S3 (1st)
my options were basically limited to sequels to movies i submitted (which feels tacky idk) or saying fuck it and going with the sequel i consider even better than the original...
so yeah aliens (1986) bc i think it had less creepy sigourney weaver ass shots which is 👍👍👍
Saw 2 (2005)
The original is a classic OFC, BUT, the second one has such a cool dynamic with there being a group of people experiencing the same deadly traps within one house, first of the series to do this format, gets revisited in other Saw movies but I think the 2nd Saw did it the best!
so yeah aliens (1986) bc i think it had less creepy sigourney weaver ass shots which is 👍👍👍